Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Per-sea Americana (avocado).
As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil.
It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics, where it is valued for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties.
Avocado Oil is obtained from the vitamin-rich, high fiber fruit that contains essential fatty acids, known to be used for various nutrition and dietary reasons.
- Lowers blood pressure
- Lowers cholesterol level
- Moisturizes dry skin and hai
Directions: Can be topically applied and taken orally.