NYPE-6401-30ml

Sidr Oil - 30 ml

Notify me when this product is available:

Sidr oil is extracted from the leaves of the Al-Sidr tree, also known as the Jujube tree, in the Middle East. Sidr oil has anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory properties and is commonly used on the skin and hair.

Sidr Oil was used as a kind of shampoo to clean and scent the hair in ancient times.

The oil acts as a cleanser and deodorant for the skin. It has also been used as a treatment for swollen eyes, abscesses, an astringent, and cough medicine.
Directions: Can be topically applied and taken orally.
Weight: 0.26lbs
Size: 30ml

 

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Subscribe