NYPE-0523-30ml

Sweet Almond Oil - 30ml - Free Shipping

The Almond belongs to the same stone fruit family as plums, cherries, peaches, nectarines, and apricots. One of the most popular uses of the Almond has been for its oil, which continues to be used for both health benefits as well as cosmetic applications.

Almond Oil has two variants: Bitter Almond Oil and Sweet Almond Oil.

The Sweet variety of Almond Oil is derived from only the sweet, edible Almonds of the botanical known as Prunus amygdalus var. Dulcis, which grows white flowers. The oil that is obtained from this variety is considered to be a carrier oil and is most commonly used in skin and hair care to enhance the appearance, health, and texture of both.

Sweet Almond Oil can heal superficial skin burns, boost collagen production, keeps skin hydrated and supple, and protects it against potential damage caused by UV radiation.
 
Sweet Almond Oil can relieve muscular aches, purge the skin of toxins, and support the growth of thick, soft, healthy hair.

Sweet Almond Oil relieves skin rashes and body pain, reduces feelings of stress, boosts circulation, and addresses the unsightly issues of varicose veins and spider veins.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
T
Tina PurvisAutrey
Sweet

This oil reminds me of a bakery...such sweet smelling oil. Using it with my essential oils as a carrier

<p>We are happy to hear you had a positive experience at NY Spice Shop! We value your input and encourage you to let us know more details about your experience with us. We look forward to seeing you again.</p>

Subscribe